Bangkok2020 – Visa and Invitation Letter

2020 MAG Scholar Conference Bangkok 

Visa & Invitation Letter

Non-residents of the Kingdom of Thailand are required to possess a valid passport and “entry permit” or “visa” for entry to Thailand, except for people prescribed by certain law, administrative regulation or international document.

  1. DO I NEED A VISA?

Visit http://www.mfa.go.th/main/en/services/4908/15405-General-information.html and https://www.thaiembassy.com/thailand/changes-visa-exempt.php to find out whether you need a visa or not.

 

  1. INVITATION LETTER

If you need a letter of invitation, please fill out Invitation Letter Form and send it with your Copy of Travel Document by email to magscholar2020@gmail.com as early as possible, in order to leave plenty of time to process the application. Please do allow 72 working hours to process your request.